Main categories

Motorbike Profi

Pos No Name h min Team Nat. Vehicle
1 69 Martin Fontyn 43 : 14 EAO Serviceteam B KTM EXC 530
2 29 Mark Smits 43 : 29 EAO Serviceteam NL Honda CRF 450 X
3 115 Robert Labinsky 43 : 37 Road Star D KTM 660 Rallye

Car Profi

Pos No Name h min Team Nat. Vehicle
1 201 Danner / Szekeres 52 : 52 Danner Racing Team A PUCH G320
2 202 Ingels /
Cornette
59 : 44 Team RR Belgica B Bowler Wildcat
3 208 Schiumarini / Maroni 62 : 30 A-TEAM 4×4 I Mitsubishi PAJERO 3.5 V6

Motorbike Amateur

Pos No Name h min Team Nat. Vehicle
1 325 Dante Corbani 42 : 58 Energia e Sorrisi I KTM EXC 450
2 312 Christian Horwath 43 : 49 Kaiser Serviceteam A KTM 660 Rallye
3 332 Marcin Macala 44 : 02 Energia e Sorrisi PL KTM 690 E

Car Amateur

Pos No Name h min Team Nat. Vehicle
1 255 Ivanic /
Eibel
49 : 18 Danner Racing Team A Polaris RZR 900 XP
2 262 Andrew Sargeant 86 : 21 Maltec/Speed4x4 UK Can Am Commander 1000XT
3 269 Matthew Cooper 86 : 23 Maltec/Speed4x4 UK Can Am Commander 1000XT

Subcategories

Woman Motobike Profi

Pos No Name h min Team Nat. Vehicle
26 74 Donna Gray 64 15 John Hall Service Team UK KTM EXC
29 41 Anette Ostelius 69 : 44 Team Rally Raid Sweden S KTM EXC 525
92 92 Silke Schober 94 : 18 Road Star D Yamaha WR 450 F

Woman Motorbike Amateur

Pos No Name h min Team Nat. Vehicle
23 310 Silke Wissing 90 : 33 Orga D Yamaha WR 250 F
27 329 Vlasta Gregis 110 : 27 Orga I Beta RR 450
28 26 Andrea Wenzel 114 : 23 Orga D Beta RR 400

Motorbike Profi <250ccm

Pos No Name h min Team Nat. Vehicle
1 122 Ludwig Kuhn 98 17 Orga D Honda CRF 250 X

Motorbike Amateur Two Cylinder

Pos No Name h min Team Nat. Vehicle
1 337 Klaus Matauschek 90 : 57 Teambuctou D BMW HP2
2 335 Diederick van Haselen 97 : 06 EAO Serviceteam NL KTM 950 Superenduro

Motorbike Amateur Driver 50+

Pos No Name h min Team Nat. Vehicle
1 309 Raffele Bacchi 44 : 03 Energia e Sorrisi I Beta RR 525
2 303 Gordon Macpherson 49 : 59 Brown Serviceteam UK KTM EXC 530
3 318 Andrew Lawrance 53 : 07 Desert Rose Racing UK Husaberg FE 450

Car Amateur Comon Power

Pos No Name h min Team Nat. Vehicle
1 267 Gilges / Gilges 46 : 36 Härtel Serviceteam D Mitsubishi Pajero
2 251 Kleer / Kleer 49 : 04 Härtel Serviceteam D Jeep Cherokee
3 259 Dolle / Seekles 51 : 56 EAO Serviceteam NL Land Rover Defender 90 TD5

Tuareg Heads – Congratulations!


Red Tuareg Head
archiving 3rd time an Orange Tuareg Head
21 Erwin Dobbelaar NL
39 Fabian Görlach D

Orange Tuareg Head
complete profi track 2012
69 Martin Fontyn B
29 Mark Smits NL
115 Robert Labinsky D
63 Gwen Backx B
39 Fabian Görlach D
34 Gerard Broers NL
21 Erwin Dobbelaar NL
124 Kim De Rycker B
44 Guillaume Martens CH

Blue Tuareg Head
complete amateur track 2012
325 Dante Corbani I
312 Christian Horwath A